Eric and Heather Ann Rhyne to Iain C. and Colleen Gainov, 1274 Fox Crest Way, Foxcroft, $226,500.

Quintin L. and Marie H. Phillips to Charles Phillips, 5.662 acres in Scottsville Magisterial District, $25,500.

Li Chen Chen to Wendell W. Gibson Inc., 1.38 acres on State Route 676, $115,000.

Ronald D. and Gina M. Mawyer to Peter J. and Katherine A. Alamilla, 2956 Magnolia Bend, Chimney Springs, Forest Lakes, $223,000.

James R. and Erika L. Pierce to David A. and Caroline M. Neilson, 1682 Redington Lane, Fieldbrook, $240,000.

Susan H. and Ray B. Fitzgerald Jr. to Eric M. Moore and Rita Stratton-Moore, 200 Carrsbrook Drive, $289,900.

Thomas M. Grimes to Anna M. Maynard, 1195 Fox Horn Court, Foxcroft, $249,500.

Jinill Kim and Hyunyang Lim to Stephen and Julia Guiffre, 1775 Mahogany Place, Aspenwood, Forest Lakes South, $284,900.

Doris Freshour-Davis to Jeremy N. Hughes and Laura K. Mays, 3846 Bungletown Road, Green Mountain subdivision, Schuyler, $134,500.

MGR Development Corp. to Ava J. Alderson, 2225 Montalcino Way, Fontana, $313,467.

Susan H. and Arthur C. Krohn Jr. to Deborah M. and Bruce E. Prum Jr., 220 Ipswich Place, Ivy Farm, $540,000.

Thomas Scott to Sarah K. Blackwell, 1612 Sagewood Drive, Mill Creek, $224,900.

James J. and Angela M. Hopes to Harold A. and Judy A. Mueller, 575 Forrest Road, Marshall Manors, $250,000.

David L. and Susan A. Purcell to Brian C. and Louise M. O'Rourke, 147 Georgetown Green, $162,500.

James B. Spence III, Trustee, to Thomas Scott Shepherd, 560 Rolling Valley Court, Foxcroft, $240,050.

Paul D. or Beth M. Scanlon to Roger E. and Monica J. Mahloch, 1037 Somer Chase Court, Hollymead, gift.

MRBP LLC to Paul D. and Beth M. Scanlon, 2 Water Wheel Court, Mill Creek Village, gift.

Roger E. and Monica J. Mahloch to Paul D. and Beth M. Scanlon, 1037 SomerChase Court, Hollymead, gift.

William D. Tucker III to Rose Ann Gallo, 152 Woodlake Drive, Four Seasons, $127,900.

Charles W. Hurt, Trustee of the Advance Mills Land Trust, to R.W. Mawyer Inc., 2.218 acres at Tanager Woods, $345,000.

Liberty Land Ltd. to Gregory C. Shields, parcel in Ashcroft, $484,950.

Charles E. Shiflett to MacMillan Pace LLC, parcel containing 2.034 acres, $85,000.

Thomas J. and Ruth Ann Sherman Jr. to Moshe Khurgel, 4750 Clover Ridge Court, Highlands at Mechums River, $164,000.

Haley Chisholm & Morris Inc. to Stephen C. and Karen L. Kowalke, lot in Indian Springs, $342,500.

Thomas J. and Celine P. Benedetto to Slavisa and Tanja Milanovic, 1398 Allister Green, RiverRun, $203,000.

Richard T. Spurzem to Leroy Caudill and Elena Sila, 105 Blithe Court, Birnam Wood, $165,000.

Elizabeth H. Vertin to Steven Cullen, 2368 N. Chesterfield Court, Chesterfield, $245,000.

Tim Lum to Brian T. Kissel, 115 Pepper Place, Willoughby, $122,500.

Betty H. Graham to I&J Home Builders LLC, lot in Ashmere, $53,000.

Foxwood Forest LLC to Barry Meade Homes LLC, two lots in Foxwood Forest, $219,800.

Charles W. Hurt, Trustee, to Southland Homes Inc., lot in Bentivar, $150,000.

Hardin J. Burnley to Elizabeth Burnley-Bentley, 1531 Minor Ridge Court, gift.

Chris P. Pullig to Michael A. Sheffield, 1956 Heather Glen Road, Heather Glen, $249,990.

Jonathan D. Krakover to Thomas J. and Celine P. Benedetto, 670 Courtyard Court, Redfields, $$274,000.



Susan H. and Arthur C. Krohn Jr. to Deborah M. and Bruce E. Prum Jr., 220 Ipswich Place, Ivy Farm, $540,000.